Turcinesti, Cartiu nr.282, Gorj county, phone: +40 756 363 454
 

Privacy policy

Purpose of the use of personal data by DELTA INVEST SRL

DELTA INVEST SRL collects, records, organizes, stores and uses to administer, maintain, improve and obtain feedback on the services it offers, as well as to prevent errors and leakages of information through its own IT network, breaches of law or contract terms.

Marketing

DELTA INVEST SRL collects and updates information about service customers and users of its websites as well as about the providers with whom it interacts regularly and can obtain this information either directly from you or from third parties or automatically, of DELTA INVEST SRL services through cookies and traffic reports generated by the servers hosting the casacartianu.ro site.

User Rights

In the context of processing personal data, users have the following rights:

Right to be informed:

(1) Where personal data are obtained directly from the data subject, the operator shall provide at least the following information to the data subject, unless that person already possesses the following information:

1. the identity of the operator and his representative, if any;
2. the purpose of data processing;
3. additional information, such as: recipients or categories of data recipients; if the provision of all required data is mandatory and the consequences of the refusal to provide them; the existence of the rights provided by the present law for the data subject, in particular the right of access, intervention on data and the opposition, as well as the conditions in which they can be exercised;
4. any other information the provision of which is imposed by the supervisory authority's provision, taking into account the specific nature of the processing.
(2) If the data are not obtained directly from the data subject, the operator is obliged, at the time of data collection or, if it is intended to be disclosed to third parties, at the latest by the time of the first disclosure, to provide the data subject at least the following information, unless the data subject already possesses the following information:

1. the identity of the operator and his representative, if any;
2. the purpose of data processing;
3. additional information such as: the data categories concerned, the recipients or categories of recipients of the data, the existence of the rights provided for by this law for the data subject, in particular the right of access, data interference and opposition, and the conditions under which exercised;
4. any other information the provision of which is imposed by the supervisory authority's provision, taking into account the specific nature of the processing.

(3) The provisions of paragraph (2) shall not apply where the processing of data is for statistical purposes, historical or scientific research, or in any other situation in which the provision of such information proves impossible or would involve a disproportionate effort to the legitimate interest which would could be harmed, as well as in situations where the recording or disclosure of data is expressly provided by law. Right of access to data

(1) Any person concerned shall have the right to obtain from the operator, on request and free of charge for a request per year, that the data relating to him / her are processed or not processed by him / her. The operator is obliged, when processing personal data concerning the applicant, to communicate with the confirmation, at least with the following:

1. a) information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of data concerned and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data are disclosed;
2. b) communicating in intelligible form the data subject to processing, as well as any available information on the origin of the data;
3. c) information on the principles of functioning of the mechanism by which any automatic processing of the data concerning the respective person is carried out;
4. d) information on the existence of the right to intervene on the data and the right of opposition, as well as the conditions in which they can be exercised;
5. e) information on the possibility to consult the personal data processing register, to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, and to address the court in order to appeal the decisions of the operator in accordance with the provisions of the present law.

(2) The person concerned may request from the operator the information provided in par. (1), by means of a written, dated and signed application. In the application, the applicant can indicate whether he wants information to be communicated to a specific address, which may also be by e-mail, or through a mail service to ensure that personal information is handed over.

(3) The operator is obliged to communicate the requested information, within 15 days from the date of receipt of the application, observing the possible option of the applicant expressed in accordance with paragraph (2).

Right to data interference (1) Any person concerned has the right to obtain from the operator, upon request and free of charge:

1. correcting, updating, blocking or deleting data whose processing does not comply with this law, in particular incomplete or inaccurate data;
2. as appropriate, the transformation into anonymous data of data whose processing does not comply with this law;
3. Notification to third parties to whom data have been disclosed of any operation performed pursuant to subparagraph (a) or (b), if such notification is not impossible or does not involve a disproportionate effort in relation to the legitimate interest which might be harmed.

(2) For the exercise of the right provided in par. (1) the person concerned shall submit to the operator a written, dated and signed written application. In the application, the applicant can indicate whether he wants information to be communicated to a specific address, which may also be by e-mail, or through a mail service to ensure that personal information is handed over.

(3) The operator is obliged to communicate the measures taken pursuant to par. (1) and, if applicable, the name of the third person to whom the personal data relating to the data subject has been disclosed to him / her within 15 days from the date of receipt of the application, in compliance with the applicant's possible option expressed in accordance with paragraph (2).

The right of opposition (1) The data subject has the right to oppose, at any time, for legitimate and legitimate reasons related to his / her particular situation, data that are aimed at him / herself to be processed, unless there are legal provisions to the contrary. In case of justified opposition, the processing can no longer target the data in question.

(2) The data subject has the right to oppose at any time, free of charge and without any justification, that his data are processed for direct marketing purposes on behalf of the operator or a third party or are disclosed to third parties to such a purpose.

(3) In order to exercise the rights stipulated in paragraph (1) and (2), the data subject shall submit to the operator a written, dated and signed application. In the application, the applicant can indicate whether he wants information to be communicated to a specific address, which may also be by e-mail, or through a mail service to ensure that personal information is handed over.

(4) The operator is obliged to communicate to the person concerned the measures taken pursuant to par. (1) or (2) and, where applicable, the name of the third party to whom the personal data relating to the data subject have been disclosed to him within 15 days of the date of receipt of the application, in compliance with the applicant's possible option according to par. (3).

The right not to be subject to an individual decision

(1) Everyone has the right to claim and obtain:

1. withdrawing or revoking any decision having legal effect in respect of it, adopted solely on the basis of a personal data processing carried out by automated means, intended to assess certain aspects of its personality, such as professional competence, credibility, behavior or other aspects;
2. the reassessment of any other decision taken in respect thereof which significantly affects it if the decision was adopted solely on the basis of a data processing meeting the conditions set out in subparagraph a).

(2) Subject to the other guarantees provided by the present law, a person may be subject to a decision of the kind referred to in par. (1) only in the following situations:

1. the decision is taken in connection with the conclusion or performance of a contract, provided that the application for the conclusion or performance of the contract by the person concerned has been satisfied or that some appropriate measures, such as the possibility of asserting its point of view, guarantee the defense of their own legitimate interest;
2. the decision is authorized by a law that specifies the measures that guarantee the protection of the legitimate interest of the person concerned.

Right to delete data

(1) The data subject has the right to obtain from the operator the deletion of personal data relating to him / her without undue delay and the operator has the obligation to delete personal data without undue delay if one of the following reasons:

1. personal data is no longer required to meet the purposes for which it was collected or processed;
2. the person concerned withdraws the consent on the basis of which processing takes place and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
3. the person concerned is opposed to processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail in his processing;
4. personal data has been processed illegally;
personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation incumbent on the operator under Union or national law under which the operator is located;
5. personal data has been collected in connection with the provision of information society services.

(2) Where the operator has made publicly available his personal data and is required, pursuant to paragraph 1, to delete it, the operator, taking into account the available technology and the cost of implementation, shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform operators who process personal data that the person concerned has requested that these operators remove any links to that data or any copies or reproductions of such personal data.

Right to address justice

(1) Without prejudice to the possibility to complain to the supervisory authority, the persons concerned shall have the right to address the courts for the defense of any rights guaranteed by this law, which have been violated.
(2) Any person who has suffered damage as a result of the processing of unlawful personal data may apply to the competent court for repairing it.
(3) The competent court shall be the one in whose territorial jurisdiction the complainant is domiciled. The request to sue is exempt from stamp duty.

In order to implement the necessary technical and organizational measures to maintain the confidentiality and integrity of the personal data, the operator will comply with the minimum security requirements for personal data processing developed by the supervisory authority according to the state of the art used in the processing and costing process, to ensure an adequate level of security with regard to the risks posed by the processing, as well as the nature of the data to be protected. In this respect, the minimum security requirements for personal data processing cover the following aspects:

Staff training

In the course of user training, the operator is required to inform / train them on the following aspects:

1. the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, to the minimum security requirements of the processing of personal data;
2. the risks involved in the processing of personal data, depending on the specificity of the user's activity.
3. Keeping the confidentiality of personal data, meaning to be alerted by messages that will appear on monitors during the activity, and users also have the obligation to close the work session when they leave the workplace.

Using computers

To maintain the security of the processing of personal data (especially against computer viruses), the operator will take the following measures:

1. prohibiting the use by users of software programs from external or dubious sources;
2. informing users about the threat to computer viruses;
3. implementation of automatic devirusion and security systems for computer systems;
4. deactivating the "Print screen" button when possible when personal data is displayed on the monitor, thus forbidding them to be output to their printer.

Contact

For any other information regarding the collection, archiving and protection of personal data, please send us an email at office@casacartianu.ro

Update

These Privacy Policy are updated as often as needed. Please read these terms periodically to know what information collects, uses and transmits DELTA INVEST SRL.